Race Calendar
Scroll down below ads to see a list of over 100 races listed in chronological order.
Race Calendar
This calendar is a community service. No fee to be listed, but they must be professionally timed races. Race directors, submit your race here.
Club group race events are in bold. That means no group run that day and group photo before the race. Full details for those will be in the Events tab of the phone app.
Many races offer discounts to club members. Check for race discounts in the club member phone app.
MARCH
Mar 24 Caddy’s Bradenton 13.1 Register
Mar 24 The Heroes 5k/10k, St. Pete Register
Mar 24 Lookin for a Cure, Tampa Register
Mar 24 St. Pete Heroes Hot Oil 5k/10 Register
APRIL
Apr 1 Race for Sight 7 mile, Tampa Register
Apr 6 Dunedin Highland Games 5k Register
Apr 6 TPA’s 5k on the Runway, Tampa Register
Apr 6 Run for the Turtles, Sarasota Register
Apr 6 Croom Fools Run 50mi/50k/16mi, Brooksville Register
Apr 6 Race for Education, Tampa Register***Run Tampa Club Race
Apr 6 Baycare 5k, Clearwater Register
Apr 6 Run at the Ranch, Wesley Chapel Register
Apr 6 FCA Lead the Way 5k, Lakeland Register
Apr 6 Letta’s Fight 5k, Tampa Register
Apr 6 Pirate 1m/5k/10k/Half, Largo Register
Apr 13 5k By the Bay, Safety Harbor Register
Apr 13 Rugged Maniac 5k, Tampa Register
Apr 13 Tampa Firefighters 5k Register
Apr 13 Salty Sands Rotary 5k/10k Run, St. Petersburg Register
Apr 13 Sun ‘n Run 5k, Lakeland Register
Apr 13 Turtle Trot Trail Race, Holiday Register
Apr 13 Dash for Dawn Center Brooksville Register
Apr 13 Race for Black Mommas & Maternal Health 5k, Tampa Register
Apr 14 Social and Human services 5k, Brooksville Register
Apr 15 Walk for Willa 5k, Clearwater Register
Apr 18 Wisdom Warrior Challenge, Tampa Register
Apr 20 Salty Sands Rotary Run 5k/10k/1mi, St. Petersburg Register
Apr 20 The Florida Run @ Colt Creek 5k/10k/half, Lakeland Register
Apr 20 Run Like You Care, Lakeland Register
Apr 20 Fleet Feet Spring Track Meet, Tampa Register
Apr 20 Sunset Lakes 5k, Land O Lakes Register
Apr 20 Mirror Lake 5k, St. Petersburg Register
Apr 21 Cassidy Otto Foundation 5k Memorial Run, Lutz Register
Apr 21 Ruck Sack 5k Race, Tampa Register
Apr 21 Withlacoochee River Run Half/10k/5k, Dade City Register
Apr 27 Blueberry Cupcake Race 5k/10k/half, Brooksville Register
Apr 27 Luau 5k/10k/Half, Largo Register
Apr 27 Skunk Ape 100 Mile Endurance Run, Ocala Register
Apr 27 Judd Jog 5k, Winter Haven Register
Apr 27 5k Wonder Run/Walk, Tampa Register
Apr 28 Ringling Bridge 10k/5k, Sarasota Register
MAY
May 1 Super Mom 5k, Haines City Register
May 3 SendMeMissions 5k Run, Wauchula Register
May 4 Dunedin Hog Hustle 5k Register
May 4 Florida Shamrock Distance Classic, St. Pete Register
May 4 Run With Meb! 10k/5k/1mi, Tampa Register***Run Tampa Club Event
May 4 SUP & Run 5k, Sarasota Register
May 4 Freedom Race Against Poverty 5k/10k, Wesley Chapel Register
May 4 Dunedin Hog Hustle 5k Register
May 4 Ole Ole 5k, Lakeland Register
May 4 Florida Shamrock Distance Classic, St. Petersburg Register
May 4 Pirate 5k/10k/half, Holiday Register
May 5 Caliente Bare Dare 5k, Land O Lakes Register
May 11 Girls on the Run Spring Celebration 5k, Tampa Register
May 11 Hippie Dash, Safety Harbor Register ***Run Tampa Club Event
May 11 Mayfaire 5k, Lakeland Register
May 11 5k for K-12 USF Teacher Appreciation Register
May 18 Viking 5k/10k/Half, Hudson Register
May 18 Lakeland Police Fallen Heroes Memorial 5k Register
May 18 5k for Foster Kids, Tampa Register
May 25 Spring Lake Memorial Classic 10k/5k/2mi, Brooksville Register***Club member discount code in app
May 25 Honor Our Heroes Memorial Run, Oldsmar Register
May 25 Summer Heat 5k, Thonotosassa Register
May 26 Sweat Swat n Swear, Inverness Register
May 27 Boston’s Run to Remember***Run Tampa Club Destination Race ***Club member discount code in app
JUNE
June 1 The Big Run 5k, Tampa Register
June 8 RAP River Run 10k/5k, New Port Richey Register***Run Tampa Club Event***
June 8 Summer Sunrise Watermelon 5k Series, Lakeland Register
June 8 Ninja 5k/10k, Tarpon Springs Register
June 15 Tampa Beer Run Register
June 15-Aug 10 Fleet Feet Summer Speed Series, Tampa Register
June 29 Freedom 4 Miler, Tampa Register ***Club member discount code in app
JULY
July 3 Kiwanis Midnight Run, Dunedin Register
July 4 St. Pete Pier Run 4 Miles on the 4th Register***Run Tampa Club Event***
July 4 Lutz Independence Day 5k Register
July 7 Independence Run 5k, Tampa Register
July 13 Ice Cream 5k, Tampa Register
July 13 Summer Sunrise Watermelon Series 5k, Lakeland Register
July 20 Skunk Ape Night Run, Dade City Register
July 22 Skunk Ape Night Run, Dade City Register
AUGUST
Aug 3 Preseason Preview, Brooksville Register
Aug 10 Summer Sunrise Watermelon Series 5k, Lakeland Register
Aug 31 Pinellas Trail Challenge 46 Miler, Register
Aug 31 The Great American Bacon Race, Tampa Register
SEPTEMBER
Sept 14 Best Damn Leftover 5k, Safety Harbor Register
Sept 15 Fort De Soto Distance Classic Register
Sept 28 Tick Tock 6hr/12hr Ultra, Lakeland Register
Sept 28 HCSO Ultimate Run, Tampa Register
Sept 28 Stomp Out Suicide 10k/5k/1mi, Dade City Register
Sept 28 Run for All Children, St. Petersburg Register
Sept 29 Ft. Desoto Distance Classic 15k/10k/5k Register
OCTOBER
Oct 5 Igniting the Flame 5k, Tampa Register
Oct 12 Tampa Police Memorial Run 5k Register***Run Tampa Club Event
Oct 12 Igniting the Flame 54k, Tampa Register
Oct 13 Florida Halloween Distance Classic, St. Petersburg Register
Oct 19 Fleet Feet Fall Track Meet, Tampa Register
Oct 26 The Great West Chase, Tampa Register
Oct 26 Great Pumpkin Glow and Run 5k, Brooksville Register
Oct 26 Haunted 1m/5k/10k/15k/Half, Largo Register
Oct 26 Gopher Weedon Trail Run, St. Petersburg Register
NOVEMBER
Nov 1 Richard’s Run for Life 5k, Ybor City Register
Nov 2 Lake to Lake 10k, Lakeland Register
Nov 3 Buddy Run 5k, Lutz Register
Nov 9 Trot Thru The Terrace 5k/10k/1mi, Temple Terrace Register
Nov 16-17 St. Pete Run Fest Half/10k/5k Register ***Run Tampa Club Event
Nov 23 Colt 45 - 45mi/45k/45 furlongs, Lakeland Register
Nov 23 Pie Gobbler 1m/5k/10k/15k/half, Bradenton Register
Nov 23 Miles for Moffitt, Tampa Register
Nov 28 Tampa YMCA Turkey Gobble 5k/5mi Register***Run Tampa Club Event
Nov 28 Gobbler 5k, New Port Richey Register
Nov 28 Wiregrass Turkey Trot 5k, Wesley Chapel Register
Nov 28 Tampa Bay Times Turkey Trot, Clearwater Register
Nov 28 The Coffee Pot Turkey Trot, St. Petersburg Register
Nov 28 FishHawk Turkey Trot, Lithia Register
DECEMBER
Dec 8 Hot Chocolate Run, Tampa Register
Dec 8 Bound for Boston Marathon/Half, Sarasota Register
Dec 14 Run Tampa Tinsel Run, Al Lopez Park Register***Run Tampa Club Event
Dec 14 AdventHealth Santa’s 5k, Safety Harbor Register
Dec 14-Feb 1 Fleet Feet Winter Speed Series, Tampa Register
Dec 22 Holiday Halfathon, Largo Register***Run Tampa Club Event
Dec 28 Holiday 5k/10k at Ellis-Methvin Park, Plant City Register
JANUARY
Jan 18 Restoration Run 5k, Lithia Register
Jan 25-26 Clearwater Marathon & Running Festival 50k/26.2/13.1/relay/5k***Run Tampa Club Event Register
FEBRUARY
Feb 8 Strawberry Distance Challenge, Plant City Register
Feb 22-23 Gasparilla Distance Classic, Tampa Registration***Run Tampa Club Event